Pandora FMS community forums
Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - Printable Version

+- Pandora FMS community forums (https://pandorafms.org/forum)
+-- Forum: Pandora FMS (https://pandorafms.org/forum/forum-3.html)
+--- Forum: Advanced troubleshooting and problems (https://pandorafms.org/forum/forum-11.html)
+--- Thread: Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. (/thread-7465.html)



Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - Murigar - 05-15-2014

When creating a new WMI module in <Network Components> I cannot modify the "WMI Query" field.

The server is started, and if i create a module under an agent it works fine.

Any ideas?


Re: Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - ivo_yordanov - 05-19-2014

Hello

Witch version of pandora fms are you using?

Regards
Ivo


Re: Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - Murigar - 05-19-2014

5.0 SP3

Same issue on appliance or fresh install.


Re: Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - ivo_yordanov - 05-19-2014

Hola

Parece tratarse de un bug. Esta subido y replicado cuando este arreglado le informamos.

Saludos
Ivo


Re: Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - Murigar - 05-19-2014

Can you verify a version that this is fixed on?


Re: Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - ivo_yordanov - 05-20-2014

Hello

It's still not fixed. We have just reported this issue.

Regards
Ivo


Re: Cant Modify "WMI Query" Field. - Murigar - 05-20-2014

Just to provide an update for the official record.

As of 19 May 2014 Pandora FMS V5.0SP4 Build PC140520 was available for install through the extensions utility.

This update fixed the issue related to WMI Query field editing.

Thank you for your effort in reporting this issue.